Anedatabase

Margith Olsdatter1818

Name
Margith Olsdatter
Given names
Margith
Surname
Olsdatter
Also known as
Marit Olsdatter
Birth March 15, 1818 31 28
Christening April 5, 1818 (Age 21 days)
Birth of a brotherOle Olsen
September 20, 1820 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a brotherOle Olsen
October 1, 1820 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterBerit Olsdatter
September 7, 1823 (Age 5 years)
Death of a sisterBerit Olsdatter
October 2, 1823 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a sisterBerit Olsdatter
October 5, 1823 (Age 5 years)
Burial of a sisterBerit Olsdatter
October 19, 1823 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterBerit Olsdatter
January 2, 1825 (Age 6 years)
Christening of a sisterBerit Olsdatter
January 23, 1825 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherKnud Olsen
August 21, 1829 (Age 11 years)
Christening of a brotherKnud Olsen
September 20, 1829 (Age 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMarit Knudsdatter
February 24, 1830 (Age 11 years) Age: 69
Citation details: Døde og begravede 1830, side 340
Text:

Margit Knudsdr Lægdslem, 69 Aar, Fosseie

https://www.digitalarkivet.no/kb20070313620186

Birth of a sisterIngeborg Olsdatter
March 15, 1834 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: Fødte og døpte 1834, side 139
Text:

nr 12

http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=15927&idx_id=15927&uid=ny&idx_side=-5

Christening of a sisterIngeborg Olsdatter
March 30, 1834 (Age 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherGulbrand Olsen
March 19, 1837 (Age 19 years) Age: 75
Citation details: Døde og begravede i 1837, side 345
Text:

død 19. Marts begravet 28. Marts Gulbrand Olsen Enkemand (?) 75- Solumeie

https://www.digitalarkivet.no/kb20070313620191

Birth of a sisterMari Olsdatter
July 5, 1837 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: Fødte og døpte 1837, side 145
Text:

nr 18 http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=15927&idx_id=15927&uid=ny&idx_side=-12

Christening of a sisterMari Olsdatter
August 13, 1837 (Age 19 years)
Death of a fatherOle Gulbrandsen
February 18, 1856 (Age 37 years) Age: 74
Burial of a fatherOle Gulbrandsen
March 1, 1856 (Age 37 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 29, 1811Eggedal, Sigdal, Buskerud, Norge
6 months
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
21 months
herself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Berit Olsdatter
Birth: September 7, 1823 37 33Solumeie, Eggedal, Sigdal, Buskerud, Norge
Death: October 2, 1823Solumeie, Eggedal, Sigdal, Buskerud, Norge
16 months
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister