Anedatabase

Kierstina Monsdatter1776

Name
Kierstina Monsdatter
Given names
Kierstina
Surname
Monsdatter
Also known as
Christiania Monsdatter
Birth about 1776

Religious marriageOle Ericsen ÅremmaView this family
January 25, 1795 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: Ekteviede 1795, side 401
Text:

uk Ole Eriksen Smitseng Pige Kirstiana Monsd Smidsen [mellom navnene har presten notert noe som ligner "hougbarn"]

http://urn.digitalarkivet.no/URN:NBN:no-a1450-kb20071004630361.jpg

ResidenceOle Ericsen ÅremmaView this family
1795 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Hans Olsen
about 1797 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Elen Olsdatter
about 1799 (Age 23 years)
Christening of a daughterIngeborg Maria Olsdatter
August 31, 1800 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: Kronologisk liste, døpte 1800, side 7
Text:

Dom: XII post Trinit. (...) Døbt Ingebor Maria. Par Ola Erics: aarem http://urn.digitalarkivet.no/URN:NBN:no-a1450-kb20071004630371.jpg

ResidenceOle Ericsen ÅremmaView this family
1801 (Age 25 years)
Christening of a daughterAndrea Olsdatter
May 29, 1803 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: Kronologisk liste, døpte 1803, side 23
Text:

Feria 1ma (prima) Pentecost Con:Bapt: Andrea Par: Ole Erichs: aarem Kerstina monsdt http://urn.digitalarkivet.no/URN:NBN:no-a1450-kb20071004630379.jpg

Christening of a sonLars Christian Olsen
October 5, 1806 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: Kronologisk liste, døpte 1806, side 45
Christening of a sonMons Olsen
June 17, 1810 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: Kronologisk liste, døpte 1810, side 75
Marriage of a childHans Ingebrigtsen VassengetIngeborg Maria OlsdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
September 5, 1824 (Age 48 years) Husband: 27 Wife: 24
Deathyes

Family with Ole Ericsen Åremma - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 25, 1795Dolstad kirke, Mosjøen, Vefsn, Nordland, Norge
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
20 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
Andrea Olsdatter
Christening: May 29, 1803 33 27Dolstad kirke, Mosjøen, Vefsn, Nordland, Norge
Death:
3 years
son
Lars Christian Olsen
Christening: October 5, 1806 36 30Dolstad kirke, Mosjøen, Vefsn, Nordland, Norge
Death:
4 years
son
Mons Olsen
Christening: June 17, 1810 40 34Dolstad kirke, Mosjøen, Vefsn, Nordland, Norge
Death:

MarriageNordland, Vefsn: Ministerialbok nr. 820A07 (1780-1799)
Citation details: Ekteviede 1795, side 401
Text:

uk Ole Eriksen Smitseng Pige Kirstiana Monsd Smidsen [mellom navnene har presten notert noe som ligner "hougbarn"]

http://urn.digitalarkivet.no/URN:NBN:no-a1450-kb20071004630361.jpg