Anedatabase

Dordi OlsdatterAge: 81 years16951776

Name
Dordi Olsdatter
Given names
Dordi
Surname
Olsdatter
Married name
Dordi Olsen
Also known as
Dortea Olsdatter

Dortea Olsdatter

Name
Dortea Olsdatter
Given names
Dortea
Surname
Olsdatter
Birth about 1695 30 25
Birth 1695 30 25
Birth of a brotherAnders Olsen
about 1698 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherMikkel Olsen
1701 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherErik Olsen
1703 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherØrje Olsen
1704 (Age 9 years)
MarriageHenrik OlsenView this family
1719 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Fordel Henriksen
1727 (Age 32 years)
ResidenceHenrik OlsenView this family

Christening of a sonFordel Henriksen
June 8, 1727 (Age 32 years)
Death of a motherBeret Andersdatter
1728 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Elias Henriksen
1733 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherOla Ørjansen
1740 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childFordel HenriksenGisken GabrielsdatterView this family
1750 (Age 55 years)
Death of a husbandHenrik Olsen
March 18, 1771 (Age 76 years)
Death December 15, 1776 (Age 81 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: before 1694Rana, Nordland, Norge
1 year
elder brother
2 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Erik Olsen
Birth: 1703 38 33Langfjellet, Rana, Nordland, Norge
Death: 1789Langfjellet, Rana, Nordland, Norge
2 years
younger brother
Family with Henrik Olsen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1719Rana, Nordland, Norge
9 years
son
son
son
daughter
son